Лаборатория 2019 года

Участники проекта: тьюторы, лекторы, гости

Upcoming events

The schedule of the upcoming events will be announced soon.

Upcoming events

The schedule of the upcoming events will be announced soon.

March 12 concert

Speacial thanks to Olga Vlasova, Ekaterina Kichigina, Yulia Migunova, Natalia Cherkasova, Evgeny Barkhatov, Ivan Bushuev, Anton Izgagin, Stanislav Malyshev and Vladislav Pesin for making this concert possible!

Dmitry Batalov and Anastasia Timonina - piano

Alena Taran and Daria Morozova - flute

Ivan Vishnevsky, Julia Shokshuyeva and Andrei Yurgenson - clarinet

Alisa Grazhevskaya, Anastasia Gvozdareva and Sofia Strazhkova - violin

Maria Durasova, Margarita Melnikova and Anna Seminenko - cello

Ilya Kucherov and Gleb Kharitonov - drums

Roman Malyavkin - accordion

Alena Verin-Galitskaya, Ekaterina Palagina, Anna Shcherbakova, Tatyana Yakovleva - vocal

Andrey Goretsky, Evgenia Zubareva, Nailya Nasibulina and Polina Frolova - performance artists

Timofey Shatny - electronics

Olga Vlasova, Elizaveta Korneeva and Olga Porubaylo - conductors

Team of the 2018 Lab

The participants of our lab are students and graduates of various music specialities. 

Olga Porubailo - conductor, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Elizaveta Korneeva - conductor, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Alexandra Bakeeva - violin, Moscow Conservatory

Nikolay Bormotov - violin, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Alisa Grazhevskaya - violin, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Sofia Strazhkov - violin, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Elizaveta Klimova - viola, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Polina Solomyannaya - viola, Maimonides Academy

Maria Durasova - cello, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Julia Romashko - cello, Moscow Conservatory

Anna Seminenko - cello, Moscow Conservatory

Grigory Krylov - contrabass, Moscow Conservatory

Alena Taran - flute, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Daria Dyagileva - flute, Moscow Conservatory

Ivan Tverdokhleb - flute, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Andrei Yurgenson - clarinet, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Vassa Tokarev - saxophone, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Arkady Pikunov - saxophone, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Anna Shcherbakova - singer (soprano), Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Alexandra Turchenkova - singer (soprano), Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Dmitry Batalov - piano, Moscow Conservatory

Diana Uspenskaya - harp, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Ilya Kucherov - percussion, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Roman Malyavkin - accordion, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Anastasia Olshanskaya - musicologist, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Evgenia Zubareva - musicologist, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Polina Frolova - musicologist, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Andrey Goretsky - musicologist, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Lydia-Maria Koshevaya - composer, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Ekaterina Lebedeva - saxophone, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Alena Verin-Galitskaya - musicologist, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Alyona Rostovskaya - singer, Gnessin Russian Academy of Music

Eldar Sadykov - live electronics, composer

Our team

Nailya Nasibulina - musicologist, designer, site editor

Natalia Ageeva - logo designer

Anastasia Petrovskaya - journalist, social networking

Anastasia Deminskaya - journalist, social networking

Elizaveta Shavyrina - musicologist, text writer

Location

Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, Moscow

Povarskaya st., 30/36

  • Серый Значок YouTube
  • Серый Vkontakte Иконка
  • Серый Instagram Иконка
  • Grey Facebook Icon

Our partners

на прозрачном фоне.png
Soyuz_kompozitorov_Rossii.jpg
Без имени.jpg